Preet 8049

Rating: 5.00
Brand Preet
Cylinder 4
HP Category 80HP
Gear Box 12 Forward + 12 Reverse
Brakes Multi Disc Oil Immersed Brakes
Warranty
Price ₹ 14.21 to 14.79 Lakh

Preet 8049

Preet 8049 is priced from 14.21 lakh to 14.79 lakh. It comes with a fuel tank capacity of 67 litre liters. Furthermore, it has a lifting capacity of up to 2400 /3000 (Optional), which makes it a great performer. It has 12 Forward + 12 Reverse gears, which work very well. The Preet 8049 is powered by a 4 cylinder engine that generates up to 4087 CC of power, which is quite powerful. Being a drive, this tractor runs very well in the field. It has compact and efficient oil brakes. All these features of the Preet 8049 together provide the best performance in the field. Get Preet 8049 price, features and more information on TractorChoice.

Preet 8049 FULL SPECIFICATION

Preet 8049 Engine

No. Of Cylinder

4

HP Category

80 HP

Capacity CC

4087 CC

Engine Rated RPM

2200

Air Filter

Dry Type

PTO HP

69 HP

Cooling System

Water Cooled

Preet 8049 Transmission(GearBox)

Clutch Type

Heavy Duty Dry Type Dual Clutch

Transmission Type

Synchromesh

Gear Box

12 Forward + 12 Reverse

Battery

12V,100Ah

Alternator

12V. 42A

Forward Speed

1.60 - 32.70 kmph

Reverse Speed

1.34 - 27.43 kmph

Preet 8049 Brakes

Brake Type

Multi Disc Oil Immersed Brakes

Preet 8049 Steering

Steering Type

Power Steering

Preet 8049 Power Take Off

PTO Type

Dual Speed Live PTO, 6 Splines

PTO rpm

540 / 1000

Preet 8049 Fuel Capacity

Fuel Tank Capacity

67 litre

Preet 8049 Dimension and Weight

Weight

2200 KG

Overall Length

3830 mm

Tractor Width

1870 mm

Preet 8049 Lifting Capacity(Hydraulics)

Lifting Capacity in Kg

2400 /3000 (Optional)

3 Point Linkage(Mm)

ADDC,Cat- II

Preet 8049 Tyre Size

Front

7.50 X 16

Rear

16.9 x 30

Preet 8049 Additional Features

Status

Launched

About Preet 8049

A brief explanation about Preet 8049 in India


Looking for a tractor model that guarantees efficient mileage when on the farm field then you should consider buying  Preet 8049. This Preet 8049 tractor model comes with 80 horsepower. The engine capacity of the Preet 8049 series tractor model is enough to deliver efficient mileage. 


Special features: 


Preet 8049 tractor has 12/12 Forward Reverse gears.

Preet 8049 has an excellent forward speed.

In addition, the Preet 8049 tractor is manufactured with the latest Multi Disc Oil Immersed Brakes.

The Steering type of the Preet 8049 is power steering and It offers a vast fuel tank.

Preet 8049 has a 2400/3000 Kg load-Lifting capacity.

The size of the Preet 8049 tyres are 7.50 X 16 inches front tyres and 16.9 X 30 inches reverse tyres.


Why consider buying a Preet 8049 in India?


Preet is a renowned brand for tractors and other types of farm equipment. Preet has many extraordinary tractor models, but the Preet 8049 is among the popular offerings by the Preet company. This tractor reflects the high power that customers expect. Preet  is committed to providing reliable and efficient engines and tractors built to help customers grow their businesses. 

 

At Tractorchoice you get all the data related to all types of tractors, implements and any other farm equipment and tools. Tractorchoice also offers information as well as assistance on tractor prices, tractor-related blogs, photos, videos and updates.







Similar Tractors

Popular Tractor Implements In India

MASCHIO GASPARDO-ROTARY TILLER SILVA 160 Image

TILLAGE

MASCHIO GASPARDO-ROTARY TILLER SILVA 160
Brand MASCHIO GASPARDO
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model SILVA 160
CAPTAIN.-Spring Tyne Cultivator Image

TILLAGE

CAPTAIN.-Spring Tyne Cultivator
Brand CAPTAIN.
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model SPRING TYNE
SHAKTIMAN-Reverse Forward  RF 60 Image

TILLAGE

SHAKTIMAN-Reverse Forward RF 60
Brand SHAKTIMAN
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model RF 60
MASCHIO GASPARDO-GIRASOLE 3-point mounted GIRASOLE 4 Image

LAND SCAPING

MASCHIO GASPARDO-GIRASOLE 3-point mounted GIRASOLE 4
Brand MASCHIO GASPARDO
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model GIRASOLE 4
VST SHAKTI-Brushcutter P520BG With Weeder W4 Image

CROP PROTECTION

VST SHAKTI-Brushcutter P520BG With Weeder W4
Brand VST SHAKTI
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model P520BG
JAGATJIT-Rotavator JR 5F.T Image

LAND PREPARATION

JAGATJIT-Rotavator JR 5F.T
Brand JAGATJIT
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model JR 5F.T
SOLIS-Rotary Slasher SLRSH125 Image

LAND SCAPING

SOLIS-Rotary Slasher SLRSH125
Brand SOLIS
Power Range (HP)
Implement Model Heavy Weight Series SLRSH125
FIELDKING-Sugar Cane Loader FKFCL - SM - 97 Image

POST HARVEST

FIELDKING-Sugar Cane Loader FKFCL - SM - 97
Brand FIELDKING
Power Range (HP) 45-75
Implement Model FKFCL - SM - 97

Review this Tractor

4